Menu

Staff List

Marcellin College - Staff Photo 2020

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team

Mr. Dean Wearmouth

Principal

Mr. Anthony Weijermars

Deputy Principal - Services

Ms. Alisha Hunt

Deputy Principal

Ms. Maria Prescott

Deputy Principal

Dr. Joanie Roberson

Assistant Principal

Middle Leaders

Middle Leaders

Ms. Michelle Diaz

Director Religious Studies & HOD - Religious Studies

Mrs. Allison Croxford

Year 7 & 8 Leader/ Middle school Dean - MacKillop

Mr. Mario Barbafiera

E-Learning Director

Mrs. Theresa Hyde-Hills

Guidance Counsellor

Mr. Viney Shandil

HOD - Mathematic

Mrs. Jodie Lua

HOD - Science

Ms. Cayla Parkinson

HOD - Technology

Mr. Richard Brown

HOD - Social Sciences

Miss Kylie Mayall

HOD - Arts/TIC Dance/Middle School Dean Pompallier

Mr. Bhan Singh

HOD - Commerce

Ms. Cushla Tokoma

HOD - Physical Education/Year 11 Dean Term 2-4 2020

Mrs. Bridgette Brooks

HOD - English/ Year 12 Dean

Deans

Deans

Mrs. Allison Croxford

Year 7 & 8 Leader/ Middle school Dean - MacKillop

Mrs. Cushla Tokoma

HOD - Physical Education/Year 11 Dean Term 2-4 2020

Mrs. Bridgette Brooks

HOD - English/ Year 12 Dean

Ms. Donna Cobban

English/Year 13 Dean

Miss Kylie Mayall

HOD - Arts/TIC Dance/Middle School Dean Pompallier

Mr. Craig Mildon

Physical Education/Middle School Dean Aubert

Ms. Jess Stenberg

Physical Education/Middle School Dean Benedict

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Mr. Arvind Agraval

Mathematic

Mr. Ronil Bansil

Mathematic

Mrs. Lianne Young

Mathematic

Mr. Nicholas Haslam

English

Ms. Helena Pattison

English

Mrs. Karen Rodrigues

Religious Education

Mr. Anthony Lensen

Religious Education

Ms. Jeanavieve Pomee

Religious Education

Mr. Bernard Harkin

Science

Ms. Mele Kaitu’u

Science

Mrs. Keleni Pele

Science

Mr. Philip Butcher

Social Science

Miss Millie Cadman

Social Science

Mr. Craig Mildon

Physical Education/Middle School Dean Aubert

Ms. Jess Stenberg

Physical Education/Middle School Dean Benedict

Mr. Kameli Delana

Physical Education

Ms. Cici Yang

Technology

Mrs. Cheryl Iosefo-Schuster

Year 7 & 8 Teacher

Ms. Renu Lata

Year 7 & 8 Teacher

Mrs. Jane Olsen

Year 7 & 8 Teacher

Mr. James Moore

TIC Visual Art

Mr. Philip Darragh

TIC Music

Mr. Saale ‘Ilaua

Drama

Mrs. Denise Soudom

Learning Support Co-ordinator

Teacher Aides

Teacher Aides

Ms. Eseta Nutimeki

Teacher Aide

Ms. Fiona Swift

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Jessica Whaanga

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Leah Holland

Learning Needs Coordinator/Teacher Aide

Miss Mele Fangaloka

Teacher Aide

Mr. Richard O’Malley

Teacher Aide

Pastoral Care

Pastoral Care

Mrs. Theresa Hyde-Hills

Guidance Counsellor

Miss Clare Corbett

Registered Nurse

Mrs. Denise Soudom

Learning Support Co-ordinator

Support Staff

Support Staff

Mrs. Lavinia Pone

Principal’s PA/Office Manager

Mr. Cameron Bitchener

Sports Director

Miss Peyton Churchward

Student Services - Enrolment Officer/NZQA Administrator

Mrs. Sophia Graham

Head Librarian

Ms. Tiffany O’Brien

Accounts Manager

Ms. Courtney Todd

Student Services - Attendance Officer

Miss Lesieli Finau

Librarian

Miss Salome Taito

Receptionist

Ms. Lynette Yep

Laboratory Technician

Mr. Aukuso Victor

Samoan Outreach Worker

Mr. Adrian Williams

ORRS teacher

Msgr. Bernard Kiely

Chaplain

Fr. Rob O’Brien

Chaplain

Ground Staff

Ground Staff

Mr. John Cho

Groundskeeper

Mr. Andrew Vao

Caretaker

Contact